Malmesbury & District U3A Interest Group by day of week
 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySatSunday
Week 1Italian

10.00 - 11.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
Bridge 1

10.00 - 12.00
Burnham Court
History

10.00
The Malting Room, Town Hall
Petanque

10.15
The Red Bull,Sherston Road, Malmesbury
Bimbling (short walks)

Fri 10.00, Tues 13.00
Contact the group leader for where to meet
  
 Local History

13.30 - 15.00
The Hobbes Room
Science & Technology

14.00 - 16.00
Rose & Crown at Lea.
Italian Beginners

11.00 - 12.00
Town Hall, Hobbes Room
Spanish Beginners 2019

14.00 - 15.00
Private House
Spanish Beginners 2016

10.00 - 11.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
  
 Belly Dancing

19.00 - 20.15
The Assembly Rooms, The Town Hall
Table Tennis

15.45 - 17.15
The Activity Zone
Scottish Country Dancing

14.00 - 15.45
The Assembly Rooms, Town Hall. Note- January meeting will be on Wednesday 9th
Book Group 2

14.00 - 16.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
Creative Writing 1

14.30 - 16.30
PRIVATE HOUSE
  
   Mahjong

14.30 - 16.30
PRIVATE HOUSE
Spanish Uno

14.30 - 15.30
PRIVATE HOUSE
   
   Spanish Conversation

15.45 - 17.45
PRIVATE HOUSE
Morris Dancing

19.30
Corston Reading Room
   
Week 2Italian

10.00 - 11.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
Bridge 1

10.00 - 12.00
Burnham Court
Italian Beginners

11.00 - 12.00
Town Hall, Hobbes Room
Family History

10.00 - 11.30
The Malting Room, Town Hall
Spanish Beginners 2016

10.00 - 11.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
 Pub Lunches Sun 2

Meet 12noon at the venue
Contact Group Leader for details
 Play Reading

13.30 - 16.45
PRIVATE HOUSE
Book Group 3

14.00 - 16.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
Creative Crafts

14.00 - 16.00
The Hub, Town Hall
Petanque

10.15
The Red Bull,Sherston Road, Malmesbury
   
 Belly Dancing

19.00 - 20.15
The Assembly Rooms, The Town Hall
Table Tennis

15.45 - 17.15
The Activity Zone
Mahjong

14.30 - 16.30
PRIVATE HOUSE
Spanish Beginners 2019

14.00 - 15.00
Private House
   
   Spanish Conversation

15.45 - 17.45
PRIVATE HOUSE
Scrabble

14.00 - 16.00
The Jackdaw Cafe
   
    Art Appreciation

14.15 - 15.45
The Malting Room, Town Hall
   
    Spanish Uno

14.30 - 15.30
PRIVATE HOUSE
   
    Morris Dancing

19.30
Corston Reading Room
   
Week 3Italian

10.00 - 11.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
Bridge 1

10.00 - 12.00
Burnham Court
Italian Beginners

11.00 - 12.00
Town Hall, Hobbes Room
Petanque

10.15
The Red Bull,Sherston Road, Malmesbury
Spanish Beginners 2016

10.00 - 11.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
  
 Book Group 1 ("Books , Coffee and more")

13.30 - 15.30
PRIVATE HOUSE
Table Tennis

15.45 - 17.15
The Activity Zone
Spanish Conversation

15.45 - 17.45
PRIVATE HOUSE
Spanish Beginners 2019

14.00 - 15.00
Private House
Creative Writing 1

14.30 - 16.30
PRIVATE HOUSE
  
 Belly Dancing

19.00 - 20.15
The Assembly Rooms, The Town Hall
  Gardening

14.00 - 16.00
Contact Group Leader for details.
   
    Spanish Uno

14.30 - 15.30
PRIVATE HOUSE
   
    Morris Dancing

19.30
Corston Reading Room
   
Week 4Italian

10.00 - 11.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
Bridge 1

10.00 - 12.00
Burnham Court
Italian Beginners

11.00 - 12.00
Town Hall, Hobbes Room
Pub Lunches Thurs

Meet 12noon at the venue
Contact Group Leader for details
Spanish Beginners 2016

10.00 - 11.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
  
 Music Appreciation

14.00 - 16.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
Table Tennis

15.45 - 17.15
The Activity Zone
Mahjong

14.30 - 16.30
PRIVATE HOUSE
Petanque

10.15
The Red Bull,Sherston Road, Malmesbury
   
 Belly Dancing

19.00 - 20.15
The Assembly Rooms, The Town Hall
 Spanish Conversation

15.45 - 17.45
PRIVATE HOUSE
Spanish Beginners 2019

14.00 - 15.00
Private House
   
    Scrabble

14.00 - 16.00
The Jackdaw Cafe
   
    Spanish Uno

14.30 - 15.30
PRIVATE HOUSE
   
    Morris Dancing

19.30
Corston Reading Room
   
Last Week of the Month    Walking

Friday Friday April 26th. Destination Hawkesbury Upton
  
 THE FOLLOWING GROUPS DO NOT MEET ON SPECIFIC DAYS
Contact Group Leaders for further information
  
No set dayBird Watching

Computing

French

Photography

Poetry

  
 Theatre Visits

      
 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySatSunday