Malmesbury & District U3A Interest Group by day of week
 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySatSunday
Week 1Italian Group 1

10 - 11
Riverside
Bridge 1

10.00 - 12.00
Charlton Village Hall
Italian Group 2

11.00 - 12.00
Hobbes Parlour
Petanque

10.15 - 12.30
The Red Bull,Sherston Road, Malmesbury
Bimbling (short walks at a leisurely pace)

10.00
Contact the group leader for where to meet
  
 Italian Group 3

11.15 - 12.15
Zoom
Ukulele

12.15 - 13.15
Private House
Italian Group 4

12.00
Book Group 2

14.00 - 16.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
   
 Music Appreciation

15.00
Burnham Court
Science & Technology

14.00 - 16.00
Rose & Crown, Lea or Zoom.
Playing Folk Tunes

14.00 - 15.00
Spanish Improvers

14.30 - 15.30
Private House/Community Room, Great Somerford
   
 Belly Dancing

19.00 - 20.15
The Wesleyan Hall , The Town Hall
Table Tennis

15.30 - 17.00
The Activity Zone.
Scottish Country Dancing

14.00 - 15.30
The Assembly Rooms, Town Hall.
    
Week 2Italian Group 1

10 - 11
Riverside
Bridge 1

10.00 - 12.00
Charlton Village Hall
Folk dancing for fun

10.30 - 11.30
Please let leaders know if you plan to come.
Family History

10.00 - 11.30
The Assembly Rooms, Town Hall
  Pub Lunches Sun 2

12 noon at the venue
Contact Group Leader for details
 Italian Group 3

11.15 - 12.15
Zoom
Ukulele

12.15 - 13.15
Private House
Italian Group 2

11.00 - 12.00
Hobbes Parlour
Petanque

10.15 - 12.30
The Red Bull,Sherston Road, Malmesbury
   
 Play Reading - Judi Dench

13.30 - 16.45
Town Hall
Book Group 3

14.00 - 16.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
Italian Group 4

12.00
Poetry

13.30 - 15.00
Hobbes Room, Town Hall
   
 Belly Dancing

19.00 - 20.15
The Wesleyan Hall , The Town Hall
Table Tennis

15.30 - 17.00
The Activity Zone.
Creative Crafts

14.00 - 16.00
The Malting Hall, Town Hall
Sustainable Planet

14.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
   
    Spanish Improvers

14.30 - 15.30
Private House/Community Room, Great Somerford
   
    Scrabble

14.30 - 16.30
The Jackdaw Cafe
   
Week 3Italian Group 1

10 - 11
Riverside
Bridge 1

10.00 - 12.00
Charlton Village Hall
Italian Group 2

11.00 - 12.00
Hobbes Parlour
Petanque

10.15 - 12.30
The Red Bull,Sherston Road, Malmesbury
  Pub Lunches Sun 3

13.00
Contact Group Leader for details
 Italian Group 3

11.15 - 12.15
Zoom
Ukulele

12.15 - 13.15
Private House
Italian Group 4

12.00
Gardening

14.00 - 16.00
Contact Group Leader for details.
   
 Book Group 1 ("Books , Coffee and more")

14.00 - 16.00
PRIVATE HOUSE
Book Group 5

14.00 - 16.00
Playing Folk Tunes

14.00 - 15.00
Spanish Improvers

14.30 - 15.30
Private House/Community Room, Great Somerford
   
 Belly Dancing

19.00 - 20.15
The Wesleyan Hall , The Town Hall
Bimbling (short walks at a leisurely pace)

14.00
Contact the group leader for where to meet
     
  Table Tennis

15.30 - 17.00
The Activity Zone.
     
Week 4Italian Group 1

10 - 11
Riverside
Bridge 1

10.00 - 12.00
Charlton Village Hall
Folk dancing for fun

10.30 - 11.30
Please let leaders know if you plan to come.
Petanque

10.15 - 12.30
The Red Bull,Sherston Road, Malmesbury
   
 Italian Group 3

11.15 - 12.15
Zoom
Ukulele

12.15 - 13.15
Private House
Italian Group 2

11.00 - 12.00
Hobbes Parlour
Spanish Improvers

14.30 - 15.30
Private House/Community Room, Great Somerford
   
 Play Reading - Maggie Smith

13.30 - 16.45
Town Hall
Table Tennis

15.30 - 17.00
The Activity Zone.
Italian Group 4

12.00
Scrabble

14.30 - 16.30
The Jackdaw Cafe
   
 Belly Dancing

19.00 - 20.15
The Wesleyan Hall , The Town Hall
      
Last Week of the Month  Photography

15.00
On Zoom sharing themed photographs
    
 THE FOLLOWING GROUPS DO NOT MEET ON SPECIFIC DAYS
Contact Group Leaders for further information
  
No set dayBird Watching

Book Group 4

Computing

Creative Writing 1

French

  
 Local History

Spanish Intermediate

Walking

Wine Tasting

   
 MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySatSunday